Chauffeured transfers in Kotor · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kotor with the fare shown first
Kotor arranges pre-booked transfers in Kotor (Montenegro). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Kotor, each with its page
- Danilo I Hospital – Cetinjefrom €37.6536 min
- Poliklinika Milmedika Porto Montenegrofrom €53.0592 min
- Regent Porto Montenegrofrom €53.6394 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kotor requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kotor and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Kotor
€37.65
the cheapest route
36 min
Podgorica Airport → Danilo I Hospital – Cetinje
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kotor, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Podgorica Airport → Danilo I Hospital – Cetinje37.5 km · 36 min€37.65from
- Dubrovnik Airport → Poliklinika Milmedika Porto Montenegro47.5 km · 92 min€53.05from
- Dubrovnik Airport → Regent Porto Montenegro47.9 km · 94 min€53.63from
- Dubrovnik Airport → Dental Smile48.2 km · 93 min€53.69from
- Dubrovnik Airport → Tivat Bus Station48.5 km · 94 min€54.05from
- Dubrovnik Airport → Risan Hospital54.1 km · 74 min€54.97from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Podgorica Airport → Danilo I Hospital – Cetinje | 37.5 km | 36 min | €37.65 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Airport → Poliklinika Milmedika Porto Montenegro | 47.5 km | 92 min | €53.05 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Airport → Regent Porto Montenegro | 47.9 km | 94 min | €53.63 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Airport → Dental Smile | 48.2 km | 93 min | €53.69 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Airport → Tivat Bus Station | 48.5 km | 94 min | €54.05 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Airport → Risan Hospital | 54.1 km | 74 min | €54.97 | See details |
Where we take you in Kotor
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Dubrovnik Airport
from €53.05Airport
Dobrota 24, 20213, Močići, Croatia
See prices and book →Podgorica Airport
from €37.65Airport
Podgorica 81000
See prices and book →Tivat Airport
from €56.77Airport
Grbalj Tivat, Mrčevac
See prices and book →Aleksandar Bus Station
from €63.12Station
E65, Budva
See prices and book →Bus Station Budva
from €63.12Station
Rozino, Budva
See prices and book →Kotor Main Bus Station
from €71.49Station
Kotor
See prices and book →Slavija Bus Station
from €61.53Station
E65, Budva
See prices and book →Tivat Bus Station
from €54.05Station
II Dalmatinske, Tivat
See prices and book →Danilo I Hospital – Cetinje
from €37.65Hospital
1 Vuka Mićunovića, Cetinje
See prices and book →Dental Smile
from €53.69Hospital
CMJX+MVQ, Stari Put, Tivat
See prices and book →Hipokrat Poliklinika Radanovići Kotor
from €60.81Hospital
9PHX+WX, Lješevići
See prices and book →Inter Cardio Kotor
from €63.58Hospital
E80
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kotor?
In Kotor and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kotor centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kotor?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kotor?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kotor?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kotor, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car